Board

Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio Executive Committee

Brian Steere  — Chairman
Co-President
Steere Enterprises
 
James Leahy  — Vice Chair & Treasurer
Treasurer & CFO
The Belden Brick Company
 
Robert Garner  — Secretary
President
Robert Garner - State Farm Agency
 
Todd Hawke  — Past Chair
Principal
GDK & Company
 
Courtney Eaton
Vice President
Meaden & Moore LTD
 
Jay Griffith  — Audit Committee Chair
Executive Vice President
Welty Building Company
 
Stephen Gross  — Finance Committee Chair
Attorney
Harpst Becker LLC
 
Jessica Hiner  — Board Development Committee Co-Chair
President, SCPC
Swagelok
 
Lucas Murray  — Resource Generation Committee Co-Chair
Partner
Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
 
Kimberly Nidy  — Program Committee Co-Chair
Director of Technology
North Canton City Schools
 
Katie Snyder
Manager
Rea & Associates
 
Randy Wallace  — Program Committee Co-Chair
Systems Engineer Manager
Lockheed Martin
 
Amy Wong  — Resource Generation Committee Co-Chair
President
Dot Org Solutions
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio Board Members

Michael Babb
Vice President, Commercial Banking
Dollar Bank
 
Richelle Beatty-Maurer
Principal Quality Advancement Analyst
The Timken Company
 
Hans Dorfi
Director of Digital Engineering
Bridgestone Americas Tire Operations LLC
 
Courtney Eaton
Vice President
Meaden & Moore LTD
 
Justin Gantz
Project Architect
SoL Harris/Day
 
Robert Garner  — Secretary
President
Robert Garner - State Farm Agency
 
Jay Griffith  — Audit Committee Chair
Executive Vice President
Welty Building Company
 
Stephen Gross  — Finance Committee Chair
Attorney
Harpst Becker LLC
 
Todd Hawke  — Past Chair
Principal
GDK & Company
 
Melissa Herndon
Business Banking Relationship Manager
Citizens Bank
 
Jessica Hiner  — Board Development Committee Co-Chair
President, SCPC
Swagelok
 
Gary Hutchins  — Board Development Committee Co-Chair
Senior Leader, Administration & Real Estate
Allstate Insurance Company
 
David Kistler
Senior Manager, Forensic & Integrity Services
EY
 
Eric Knipp
Vice President, Systems Engineering - Americas
Cisco
 
John Knops
 
Joseph Kolacsky
Executive Multi-Format Leader
Giant Eagle
 
James Leahy  — Vice Chair & Treasurer
Treasurer & CFO
The Belden Brick Company
 
Carolyn Lee
Community Development Relationship Manager, Akron & Canton
Huntington National Bank
 
Jon Mann
Vice President
Mann Marketing
 
Sherri Massie
Executive Assistant
Gorman Rupp
 
Lucas Murray  — Resource Generation Committee Co-Chair
Partner
Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
 
Yolandi Myers
Senior Vice President
The Center for Health Affairs / CHAMPS Healthcare
 
Kimberly Nidy  — Program Committee Co-Chair
Director of Technology
North Canton City Schools
 
Christopher Queen
Director Innovation Technology
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
 
Andrea Reagan
Vice President, Finance
AultCare
 
Erick Saunders
Project Manager
MTD Products, Inc.
 
Gary Schumacher
Retired
 
Katie Snyder
Manager
Rea & Associates
 
Brian Steere  — Chairman
Co-President
Steere Enterprises
 
Rachel Tecca
Director of College & Career Academies
Akron Public Schools
 
Kevin Tierney
Senior Portfolio Manager
Huntington National Bank
 
Katie Tolin
President & Chief Growth Guide
CPA Growth Guides LLC
 
Randy Wallace  — Program Committee Co-Chair
Systems Engineer Manager
Lockheed Martin
 
Weizhong Wang
Assistant Treasurer
FirstEnergy Corporation
 
Gabrielle Whittaker
Business Director
Amcor Flexibles North America
 
Amy Wong  — Resource Generation Committee Co-Chair
President
Dot Org Solutions
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.