Our Laureates

Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio Hall of Fame Laureates

Andrea Ard
2007 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
Fifth Third Bank
 
Gregory Ash
1987 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Crown Division of The Allen Group
 
Daniel Auxter
2000 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Akron Beacon Journal
 
Timothy Bailis
1999 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
CPA
 
Arthur Balogh
1989 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Cuyahoga Falls High School
 
Betty Banks-Burke
2014 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Hudson High School
 
Elizabeth Barber
1991 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
People's Federal Savings Bank
 
Julie Barnett
2004 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Stanton Middle School
 
Christa Batton
2011 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
AmeriChem
 
Linda Beddow
1995 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Norton Middle School
 
Robert Beham
1996 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Hyre Middle School
 
Daniel Beier
1996 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
 
Shelly Black
2007 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
Black River Educational Center
 
Chris Bloomer
2008 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
InfoCision Management Corp.
 
Karen Bosley
2017 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Courtland Bank
 
Stephanie Bowles
2005 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
MTD Products
 
Debbie Braden
2007 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Shreve Elementary School
 
Angie Brown
2007 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
HSBC
 
Theresa Brugler
2010 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
Field High School
 
Barbara Bupp
1990 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Orrville High School
 
Karen Burketh
2006 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
FirstMerit Bank
 
Ann Marie Cabot
2008 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
National City Bank
 
Joseph Camp
1989 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
 
Matt Campbell
2010 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Investment Partners, LTD
 
Zack Canfield
2010 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Ontario Middle School
 
Thomas Capek
1994 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Waynedale High School
 
Sandi Cardinali
2008 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
Chase Bank
 
Sandi Cardineli
2010 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
Chase Bank
 
University of Akron Career Field Placement Office
2015 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
University of Akron
 
Lee Carino
1999 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Babcock & Wilcox Company
 
Larry Cline
1994 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Chrysler Corporation
 
Jean Clites
2005 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
 
Gerard Coelsch
1986 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Lawson Company
 
Pamela Corbett
1995 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Myers Industries, Inc.
 
Goodyear Corporate Council
2017 Special Recognition Inductee
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
 
Susan Cox
1988 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Archbishop Hoban High School
 
Mark Cummins
1998 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Roadway Express, Inc.
 
Kathryn Daberko
1999 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
FirstEnergy Corporation
 
Diane Dann
2010 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Copley High School
 
Donnadale Davis
2003 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
Orrville Dairy Queen
 
Jennifer Davis
2009 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
Allstate
 
E. Lynn Denges
1997 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Dodge Middle School
 
David Deremer
1998 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Rexroth Corporation
 
Robert Devol
2015 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Wayside Furniture
 
Mary Beth DiPaola
2006 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Hudson Elementary School
 
Joseph DiRocco
2003 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
FirstMerit Bank
 
Donna Dravenstott
2006 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
Community Member
 
Robert Ellis
1991 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
The J.M. Smucker Group
 
Edward Engler
1995 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Revere High School
 
Felecia Ervin
2015 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Bucyrus Middle School
 
Joe Fazek
2004 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Barberton Chamber Commerce / Magic City Lanes
 
Jeanne Fedyk
2005 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Cornerstone Elementary School
 
Anne Finn
2010 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Dowds Elementary School
 
Nic Fioritto
2010 School Coordinator Inductee
West Holmes Middle School
 
Christine Flakes
2008 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Babcock & Wilcox Company
 
John Floyd
1986 High School Program Teacher Inductee
East High School
 
Mark Foss
2017 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
PepsiCo.
 
Allyson Fowkes
2011 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
MTD Products
 
Charles Freeman
1995 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Merrill Lynch
 
Linda Garey
1998 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
St. Augustine School
 
James Gaul
1990 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Brenlin Group
 
Jerrett Gibbons
2004 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Allstate Insurance Company
 
Pamela Ginther
1999 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Smithville High School
 
Tara Glenny
2005 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
Allstate Insurance Company
 
Raymond Glinsky
1987 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Loral Systems Group
 
Heather Glisson
2000 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
FirstEnergy Corporation
 
Samantha Goldmeier
2015 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
FirstMerit Bank
 
William Grenfell
2004 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
Lockheed Martin
 
Virginia Hammontree
2011 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
Farmer Citizen's Bank
 
Amy Hansel
2008 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Lincoln Elementary School
 
Richard Harr
1989 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Steelastic Company
 
Dee Dee Hartman
2005 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
Allstate Insurance Company
 
Barbara Hasenstab
1992 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Roadway Services, Inc.
 
Angela Hayes
2014 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
Summa Health System
 
Rebecca Haymaker
1993 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Perkins Middle School
 
Charles Heisroth
1991 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Green High School
 
Scott Herdman
2003 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Highland High School
 
Brad Herman
2009 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Waynedale High School
 
Fred Hermanowski
1988 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Loral Systems Group
 
Elaine Hess
2008 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Creston Middle School
 
Karla Hess
2007 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
Fifth Third Bank
 
Deidre Hichen
2015 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Hillcrest Elementary School
 
Amy Hiller
2005 School Coordinator Inductee
Orville City Schools
 
Andrew Holland
2010 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
EYEMG
 
Greg Hostelley
2008 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Inner Circle Advisors
 
Daniel Hostetler
1990 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Main Street Shoes
 
Jeffrey Houck
1996 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Northeast Ohio Health Network
 
Chris Ickes
2006 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
The J.M. Smucker Company
 
Barb Janoviak
2009 School Coordinator Inductee
St. Barnabas Parish
 
John Johnson
1997 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Revere High School
 
Chris Jurey
2007 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Luke Engineering & Mfg. Co.
 
Kristen Kalinowski
2009 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Woodridge Middle School
 
Chris Karman
2009 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Amish Mills, Inc.
 
Carol Kates
2000 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
East Woods Elementary School
 
Robert Kauffman
1987 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Wayne Co. Schools Career Center
 
Inell Keller
1989 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Edgewood Junior High School
 
Diana Kelley
2010 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Copley High School
 
Mindy Kick
2009 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
National City Bank
 
Katie Kline
2007 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
FedEx Custom Critical
 
Emily Knight
2017 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Woodridge Middle School
 
Carla Koleski
2015 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
KeyBank
 
Kathy Kolich
1993 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Ohio Edison Company
 
Ronald Koly
1986 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Riedinger Middle School
 
Samantha Lang
2007 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
FedEx Services
 
Karl Lawall
1992 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
IBM Corporation
 
Michael Lazor
2003 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Green Middle School
 
Richard Lee
2015 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Wooster High School
 
Glenda Lehman-Ervin
2014 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
Lehman's Hardware
 
Julie Lindemann
2015 & 2014 Inductees
MTD Products, Inc.
 
Mary Lou Lisic
2008 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Wayne Co. Schools Career Center
 
Renee List
2015 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
FirstMerit Bank
 
Gretchen Long
2009 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
Westfield Insurance
 
Kandi Loyd
2008 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
Chase Bank
 
Thomas Lundbert
1997 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
FirstMerit – First National Bank
 
Deb Makowski
2007 School Coordinator Inductee
Woodford Elementary School
 
Debbie Malorni
2009 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
KeyBank
 
Dar Marlink
2005 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
MTD Products
 
Becky Marshall
2009 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Seville Elementary School
 
Carolyn Martin
2006 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
St. Joseph School
 
Peggi Martinelli
1994 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Martinelli Financial Services
 
Sherri Massie
Executive Assistant
Gorman Rupp
 
Angie Mastesevac
2002 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School
 
Ashley Mauger
2010 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
Field High School
 
Jerry May
1992 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Southeast High School
 
Sarah Mayle
2015 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
FirstMerit Bank
 
Lori McCartney
2009 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
Embarq
 
Patty McComas
2011 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Roosevelt High School
 
Melissa McCormic
2011 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Ashland City Schools
 
Jennifer McHugh
2008 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
George G. Dodge Intermediate School
 
Jim McMullen
2007 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
FedEx Services
 
Jeff Mellen
2007 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
InfoCision Management Corp.
 
Gail Mendelson
2003 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School
 
Mike Meneer
2004 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Cuyahoga Falls High School
 
Matt Messino
2001 Middle & High School Program Teacher Inductee
Coventry High School
 
Ann Miller
2010 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
Community Member
 
Michael Milush
2000 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Stow-Munroe Falls High School
 
James Moore
1994 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Erwine Middle School
 
Karin Moran
2017 High School Program Teacher Inductee
River View High School
 
Robert Mottice
1987 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Hudson Junior High School
 
Nancy Muir
2011 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
St. Barnabas Parish
 
Joy Neale-May
2008 School Coordinator Inductee
Herberich Primary School
 
Christopher Neidert
1991 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Highland Middle School
 
Harvey Nelson
2001 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Main Street Gourmet
 
Craig Nettleton
1999 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Field Junior High School
 
Carole Newman
2006 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
The University of Akron
 
James Niskanen
1993 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Barberton High School
 
Pam Oberholtzer
2006 School Coordinator Inductee
Black River Educational Center
 
Stephanie Pack
2015 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
Westfield Insurance
 
Lori Perkins
2011 School Coordinator Inductee
Apple Creek Elementary School
 
Greg Perry
2005 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Cuyahoga Falls High School
 
Kim Petroff
2006 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
CHASE
 
Deb Pinion
2014 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
Bucyrus Area Chamber of Commerce
 
John Prebonic
2017 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
City of Stow
 
Garry Prebynski
1992 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
General Tire
 
John Price
2005 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
American Express Services
 
Christine Pusateri
2014 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
ExxonMobil Chemical Company
 
Charles Rader
1992 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Innes Middle School
 
Diane Radey
2011 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Memorial Elementary School
 
Norman Ream
1999 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Greene Middle School
 
Katie Rennard
2015 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
United Way of Summit County
 
Katie Ridenour
2011 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
AmeriChem
 
Sara Ringle
2017 School Coordinator Inductee
Norwayne Elementary School
 
Carrie Rosenfelt
2011 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
Huntington Bank
 
Anna Ruth Runyan
1998 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Nordonia High School
 
Patti Scalera
2007 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Woodford Elementary School
 
Stephanie Schmidt
2009 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
Allstate
 
Marc Scullen
2002 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
St. Francis DeSales School
 
Vondea Sheaffer
1988 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
BankOne
 
Mary Shepherd
2004 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Parkview Elementary School, Wooster
 
Cathy Shew
2002 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
FirstEnergy Corporation
 
Alan Siggelkow
2000 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Willetts Middle School
 
William Simmons
1996 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Central-Hower High School
 
Mike Slattery
2005 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Black River Middle School
 
Kent Smith
2006 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Orrville High School
 
Richard Smith
1988 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Innes Middle School
 
Lindsay Sobecki
2015 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
Allstate Insurance Company
 
James Stafford
1986 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Firestone Tire & Rubber Company
 
Kathy Stanley
2014 School Coordinator Inductee
Norwayne Elementary School
 
Joe Starc
2001 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Babcock & Wilcox Company
 
Andrea Starkey
2014 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Westfield Insurance
 
Bill Stevenson
2014 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Therm-O-Disc, Inc.
 
Peg Szczesniak
2002 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Revere High School
 
Dustin Thomas
2014 Volunteer Coordinator Inductee
Allstate Insurance Company
 
Kevin Thompson
2000 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
National City Bank, Northeast
 
Alysia Tinker
2014 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Windham Junior High School
 
Scott Tinnermeier
2014 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Bucyrus Elementary School
 
Donald Troyer
1993 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Troyer & Associates
 
Carm Vacca
2007 High School Program Teacher Inductee
Nordonia High School
 
Chris Vaidean
2005 JA-in-a-Day Coordinator Inductee
Rockwell Automation
 
Dan Vari
2002 High School Program Volunteer Inductee
Clariant Corporation
 
Sherry Vaught
2015 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Mansfield Elementary School
 
Saundra Weaver
1990 Middle School Program Teacher Inductee
Springfield High School
 
John Wilkinson
2002 Elementary School Program Volunteer Inductee
The Babcock & Wilcox Company
 
Amy Young
2014 Fundraising Coordinator Inductee
Lockheed Martin
 
Elissa Young
2001 Elementary School Program Teacher Inductee
Oakdale Elementary School
 
Michael Younkin
1997 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
Roadway Express, Inc.
 
Philip Zavracky
2001 Middle School Program Volunteer Inductee
KAPCO
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.