Board

Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio Executive Committee

James Leahy  — Chair
Treasurer & CFO
The Belden Brick Company
 
Lucas Murray  — Vice Chair
Partner
Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
 
Brian Steere  — Past Chair
Co-President
Steere Enterprises
 
Courtney Eaton  — Treasurer, Finance & Operations Committee Co-Chair
Vice President
Meaden & Moore LTD
 
Robert Garner  — Secretary
President
Robert Garner - State Farm Agency
 
Stephen Gross  — Finance & Operations Committee Co-Chair
Attorney
Harpst Becker LLC
 
Jessica Hiner
Franchise Owner
HandyMan Pro
 
Kimberly Nidy  — Program Committee Co-Chair
Director of Technology
North Canton City Schools
 
Randy Wallace  — Program Committee Co-Chair
Systems Engineer Manager
Lockheed Martin
 
Todd Hawke
Principal
GDK & Company
 
Katie Snyder
Manager
Rea & Associates
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio Board Members

Michael Babb
Vice President, Commercial Banking
Dollar Bank
 
Courtney Eaton  — Treasurer, Finance & Operations Committee Co-Chair
Vice President
Meaden & Moore LTD
 
Justin Gantz
Project Architect
SoL Harris/Day
 
Robert Garner  — Secretary
President
Robert Garner - State Farm Agency
 
Jay Griffith
Executive Vice President
Welty Building Company
 
Stephen Gross  — Finance & Operations Committee Co-Chair
Attorney
Harpst Becker LLC
 
Todd Hawke
Principal
GDK & Company
 
Melissa Herndon
Business Banking Relationship Manager
Citizens Bank
 
Jessica Hiner
Franchise Owner
HandyMan Pro
 
David Kistler
Senior Manager, Forensic & Integrity Services
EY
 
Eric Knipp
Vice President, Systems Engineering - Americas
Cisco
 
John Knops
Senior Commercial Underwriter, Vice President
PNC
 
James Leahy  — Chair
Treasurer & CFO
The Belden Brick Company
 
Jon Mann
Vice President
Mann Marketing
 
Sherri Massie
Executive Assistant
Gorman Rupp
 
Lucas Murray  — Vice Chair
Partner
Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
 
Yolandi Myers
Senior Vice President
The Center for Health Affairs / CHAMPS Healthcare
 
Kimberly Nidy  — Program Committee Co-Chair
Director of Technology
North Canton City Schools
 
Christopher Queen
Director Innovation Technology
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
 
Andrea Reagan
Vice President, Finance
AultCare
 
Erick Saunders
Project Manager
MTD Products, Inc.
 
Gary Schumacher
Retired
 
Katie Snyder
Manager
Rea & Associates
 
Brian Steere  — Past Chair
Co-President
Steere Enterprises
 
Rachel Tecca
Director of College & Career Academies
Akron Public Schools
 
Kevin Tierney
Senior Portfolio Manager
Huntington National Bank
 
Katie Tolin
President & Chief Growth Guide
CPA Growth Guides LLC
 
Randy Wallace  — Program Committee Co-Chair
Systems Engineer Manager
Lockheed Martin
 
Weizhong Wang
Assistant Treasurer
FirstEnergy Corporation
 
Gabrielle Whittaker
Director of Films & Specials, Americas
UPM Raflatac
 
Amy Wong
President
Dot Org Solutions
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.